PRIVACY POLICY

Webin10 cares about your privacy.  For this reason, we collect and use personal data only if it is likely required for us to deliver to your products, services, websites, and our world-class mobile applications (collectively, our “service”). Personal data includes information such as:

Name

Address 

phone number 

email 

Address 

date of birth

Other data is collected that directly or indirectly can identify you. Our privacy policy is intended to explain to you how and what data we collect, and how and why we use your data. It also describes the options that we provide for you to access, update, or control the personal data that we process.   

If at any time You have any questions about our practices or your any right described below, you can contact our Data Protection Officer (“DPO”) and our special teams that support the Department, by contacting us at privacy@Webin10.com. this Inbox is actively monitored and managed so that we can give you the experience you can trust for sure.  

 

We also make Privacy Center provide answers to the most common questions, quick link to access Your Account Settings, instructions on how to use certain rights that may be available to you, and definitions for terms and concepts the main stated in this privacy policy. 

 

What information do we collect?  

We collect information so that we can provide the best experience when you use our services.   Most of what you probably think of as personal data is collected directly from you when you: 

(1) create an account or purchase one of our services (for example your billing information, including your name, address, credit card number, card signs inhabitants);

(2) request assistance from our customer support team who has won many awards (for example a telephone number);  

(3) complete a contact form or requesting a newsletter or other information from us (for example email); or 

(4) participate in contests and surveys, applying for a job, or participate in the activities which we promote that may need information about you.   

However, we also collect additional information when providing service to you to ensure the required performance and optimal.  This collection method may not be so apparent to you, so we want to highlight and explain below more about the chances (as varied from time to time) and how they function:

account-related information collected in connection with your use of our services, such as account number, purchases, when updated or expired products, request information, and customer service records and requests or details that explain what you ask for and how we respond to.

 

Cookies and similar technologies in the web site and our mobile application enables us to track your browsing behavior; a link is clicked, the item purchased, type of device, and to collect various data, including analytic, about how you use and interact with our services. This allows us to provide more relevant product offerings, a better experience on our mobile sites and applications, and to collect, analyze, and improve our services. We may also collect your location (IP address), so you can personalize our services. For additional information, and to learn how we manage the technology used, please visit our Cookie Policy.   

 

Data about Usage of the Services is automatically collected when you use and national interact with our Services, including metadata, log files, cookies/device IDs, page load time, server response time, and approximate location information to measure website performance and improve our systems, including optimizing DNS resolution, network routing and server configurations. Specifically, interactions with the features, content and links (including those of third-parties, such as social media plugins) contained within the Services, Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type and settings, the date and time the Services were used, information about the configuration and browser plugins, language preferences and cookie data, information about devices accessing the Services, including the type of device, what operating system is used, the device settings, application IDs, unique device identifiers and error data is collected.

 

Additional Data about you we may receive from other sources, including the database available to the public or third parties where we buy such data, and combine that data with information about you that we already have so we can update, expand, and analyze the accuracy of our records, identify new customers, as well as providing products and services that may be of interest to you.  If you provide personal information of others, or if others give information about you, we will only use that information for the specific reason that information is given.

 

How we use information.  

We firmly believe in minimizing the data we collect and limit the use and aim only to such things 

(1) that his permission had been given to us, 

(2) as necessary to provide the services that you purchase or use, or 

(3) because we may be required or permitted for legal compliance or other lawful purposes. 

This usage includes: deliver, improve, update, and improve the services we provide to you.  We collect a variety of information related the purchase, use, and your interaction with our services. We use this information to:

Improve and optimize the operation and performance of our Services (again, including our website and mobile application)

Diagnose problems with and identify any security risks, errors, or improvements that are needed for the Service

Detect and prevent fraud and abuse of our Services and systems

Collect aggregate statistics about the use of services

Understand and analyze how you use our Services and what products and services are most relevant to you

 

 Often, most of the data collected are statistical or aggregate data about how individuals are using our service and are not associated with any personal data, but so far it’s private data, or related or can be attributed to personal data, we treat it according to your needs. 

Share with a trusted third party. We may share your data with our affiliated companies in our corporate family, with third parties who partner with us to allow you to integrate their services to our Services, and with the party service provider a third trustworthy as necessary for them to perform services on our behalf, such as:

Processing credit card payments

Providing advertisements

Conduct a contest or survey

Analyze our Services and customer demographics

Communicate with you, such as via email or survey submission

Customer relationship management

We only share your data as necessary to any third party to provide services as requested or as required on our behalf. These third parties (subcontractors and others) are subject to the terms and conditions of data processing are tight and are prohibited from using, distributing, or storing your data for any other purpose whatsoever other than the contract they agree upon (or without approval You).

 

To communicate with you. We may contact you directly or through a third party service provider-related products or services that you register or buy from us, as it is required to deliver the service or transaction-related communications. We may also contact you with a quote for the additional services that we think will be of interest to you if you permit us, or if permitted by the legitimate interests. You do not need to give consent as a condition for the purchase of goods or services. This contact includes:

E-mail

Text message (SMS)

Telephone call

Automatic phone calls or text messages.

You can also update your subscription preferences in connection with receiving communications from our partners and us by logging into your account and visiting the “Account Settings” page. 

 

If we collect information from you in connection with a joint product cooperation offer, it will become clear in the collection section about who collects information and whose privacy policy applies. Also, this will explain whatever options you have regarding the use and distribution of your data with joint brand partners, and how to use these options.

 

If you use a service that allows you to import contacts (for example using an email marketing service to send emails on your behalf), we will only use contacts and other personal information for the services requested. If you believe that someone has provided us with your personal information and you want that information to be deleted from our database, please contact us at privacy@Webin10.com.

 

Transfer of personal data abroad. 

If you use our Services from countries other than the country where our server is located, your communication with us can result in you transferring your data across international borders. Also, when you contact us or start a chat, we can give you support from one of our global locations outside your home country. In this case, your data is handled by this Privacy Policy.

Compliance with legal, regulatory and law enforcement requests. 

We work with the government and law enforcement officials and the private sector to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose all information about you to the government or law enforcement agencies, or private parties if we, at our sole discretion, consider it necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal processes (such as requests for subpoena / summons), to protect our rights and property or third party rights and property, to protect the safety of the public or anyone, or to prevent or stop activities that we consider illegal or unethical.

 

To the extent that we are legally permitted to do so, we will take reasonable steps to notify you if we are required to provide your personal information to third parties as part of the legal process. We will also share your information to the extent necessary to comply with ICANN or the ccTLD rules, regulations, and policies if you register a domain name with us. For essential reasons for managing the security, stability, and resilience of the Internet, this includes the transfer of domain name registration information to escrow providers and basic domain registry operators, as well as the publication of such information as required by ICANN in the WHOIS public database.

 

Website analytics. 

We use several web analytics tools provided by service partners such as Google Analytics, MixPanel, and Singular to gather information about how you interact with our website or mobile application, including the pages you visit, sites you visit before visiting our website, the time you spend on each page, the operating system and web browser you use, as well as network and IP information. We use the information provided by these tools to improve our services. These tools place cookies continuously in your browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit our website. Each cookie cannot be used by anyone other than a service provider (for example Google for Google Analytics). Information collected from cookies can be sent to and stored by these service partners on servers in countries other than where you live. Although not including personal data such as names, addresses, billing information, etc., the information collected is used and shared by these service providers by their respective privacy policies. You can control the technology that we use by managing your settings through our Cookie Policy or ‘cookie banners’ that may be served (depending on the URL of the website visited) when you first visit our webpage, or by using settings in your browser or tool third parties, such as Disconnect, Ghostery and others.

 

Targeted ads. 

Targeted or interest-based offers can be presented to you based on your activities on our web pages, and other websites, and based on the products that you currently have. This offer will be displayed as a variety of product banners that are presented when you search. We also partner with third parties to manage our advertising on our web pages and other websites. Our third-party partners can use technology such as cookies to collect information on these activities to provide advertisements based on your search activities and interests and to measure the effectiveness of advertisements.

 

Third party website. 

Our website and our mobile application that contains links to third party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of third party sites. Please read the privacy policies of any website that you visit.

 

Privacy Protection Framework. EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S.

TRUSTe

Our parent company, Webin10 Operating Company, LLC (and our related entities, including Webin10.com, LLC, Blue Razor Domains, LLC, Starfield Technologies, LLC, Domains by Proxy, LLC, Outright, Inc., Mad Mimi, Inc., and Media Temple, Inc.) participated in and adhered to the EU-US Privacy Protection Framework and Swiss -A.S. has been certified. Webin10 Operating Company, LLC is committed to controlling all personal data received from member countries of the European Union (EU) or Switzerland, which depend on their respective Privacy Protection Frameworks, with the applicable Framework Principles. To learn more about the Privacy Protection Framework, visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Protection Register.

 

Webin10 Operating Company, LLC is responsible for processing the personal data it receives, based on the Privacy Protection Framework, and then transfers it to third parties acting as agents on its behalf. Webin10 Operating Company, LLC complies with the Privacy Protection Principles for all subsequent transfers of personal data from the EU and Switzerland, including the terms of subsequent transfer responsibility.

 

About personal data received or transferred by each Privacy Protection Framework, Webin10 Operating Company, LLC is subject to the U.S. Federal Trade Commission’s law enforcement powers. In certain situations, Webin10 Operating Company, LLC may be asked to disclose personal data in response to legal requests from public authorities, including to fulfill national security or law enforcement requirements.

 

If you have concerns about data usage or privacy that have not been resolved and have not been handled satisfactorily, please contact our third-party dispute resolution provider located in the U.S. (free) at https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request. In certain situations, which are explained further in the Privacy Protection website, you can request that the procedure is bound if another dispute settlement procedure has been carried out.

How you can access, update or delete your data.

To access, view, update, delete or move your data easily (if available), or to update your subscription preferences, please log in to your account and visit “Account Settings.” Please visit our Privacy Center for additional information and guidance. To access, update or delete data.

 

If you request to delete your data and that data is needed for the product or service you purchased, the request will be respected only if it is no longer needed for any Services purchased or needed for legitimate business purposes or legal or contractual recordkeeping requirements.

 

If you cannot, for whatever reason, access your Account Settings or our Privacy Center, you can also contact us through one of the methods described in the “Contact Us” section below. 

How we secure, save and maintain your data.

We follow generally accepted standards to store and protect the personal data that we collect, both during transmission and after receipt and storage, including the use of encryption if appropriate.

We store personal data only as long as necessary to provide the Services that you have requested and after that for various legal or legitimate business purposes. This may include retention periods:

mandated by law, contract, or similar obligation that applies to our business operations;

to maintain, complete, defend or enforce our legal/contractual rights; or

necessary to maintain adequate and accurate business and financial records.

If you have any questions about the security or storage of personal data, you can contact us at privacy@Webin10.com.

 

‘Don’t Track’ notification.

Some browsers allow you to automatically notify the website you are visiting not to track you using the “Do Not Track” signal. There is no consensus among industry players about the purpose of “Do Not Track” in this context. Like most online websites and services, we currently do not change practices when receiving a “Do Not Track” signal from a visitor’s browser. To learn more about “Do Not Track,” please visit www.allaboutdnt.com.

 

Age limit.

Our services are only available for purchase by those over the age of 18. Our services are not targeted to, intended to be consumed by, or designed to attract the interest of individuals under the age of 18. If you know or believe that someone under the age of 18 has provided us with any personal data, please contact us.

Changes in our Privacy Policy.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will include those changes into this Privacy Policy, and in any other place that we consider appropriate so that you know what information we collect, how we use it, and in what situations, if any, we revealed it. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by notification on our home page, at least thirty (30) days before the change is implemented.

Data Protection Authority.

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA) and believe that we retain your data that is subject to the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR), you can ask questions or complaints to your regional supervisory authority or our chief supervisory authority, Information Commissioner’s Office, the UK as stated below:

 

www.ico.org.uk

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF, United Kingdom

Phone: 0303 123 1113

Contact us.

If you have any questions related to privacy, issues, or complaints about our Privacy Policy, practices or services, you can contact our DPO Department by email at privacy@Webin10.com. Alternatively, you can contact us in one of the following ways:

By Mail    : [ Your email ] ex: privacy@Webin10.com

Attn    : [ Your address ]

By Phone: [ your Number Phone ]

We will respond to all requests, questions, or problems within thirty (30) days